Privacy Statement

InteDelta is committed to protecting your privacy and the overall integrity of the internet. To that end, we provide this notice regarding the collection and use of personally identifiable information by InteDelta.

How we use this information

Any personal information about you that is collected by us will be used to administer, support and enhance our website and/or our relationship with you and will (subject to the terms of this privacy statement) only be used by InteDelta for those purposes, or to make contact with you. We do not sell or license your personal information and any such information that is collected by us will be stored and handled in accordance with the principles of the Data Protection Act 1998. We may disclose personal information to any appropriate third party if we believe you are involved in illegal or harmful conduct or we are required to do so by law.

Do we use 'cookies'?

When you log into this website, your computer will automatically be issued with a cookie. Cookies are text files that identify your computer to our server. Cookies, in themselves, do not identify the individual user, just the computer used by each user when accessing this website.

InteDelta also uses cookies to gather non-personal statistical information about visitors to our website, such as the number of visits to particular pages on the site, the amount of time spent viewing a particular page, the path taken by visitors to a particular page and other general information. InteDelta uses this information to improve our website and for no other purpose.

How do we protect personal information?

We use appropriate organisational and technical measures to ensure that your personal data is secure and protected from loss, misuse, destruction and/or unauthorised access or alteration. However InteDelta accepts no liability for any inadvertent or unauthorised disclosure of any such personal data. We will retain your personal information on our database indefinitely, but you can request that we remove this information at any time.

Links to other web sites

Links to any third party websites on this website are provided solely for your convenience – if you use these links, you leave this website. InteDelta is not responsible or liable for the content, accuracy, legality or availability, or for the privacy policies, of any third party websites to which this website may link. InteDelta has not reviewed any of these third party websites and we do not endorse or make any representations about any of them, any material found on them or any results obtained from using them. If you decide to access any of the third party websites linked to this website, you do so entirely at your own risk.

Your rights

You have the right to ask for a copy of the personal information that we hold about you and to have any inaccuracies in your personal information corrected. You may also request that all personal information held about you be deleted from our systems.

Your consent

By using this website, you agree with and accept the terms of our privacy statement outlined above and consent to the collection and use of your personal information in accordance with the terms of our privacy statement. Any changes to our privacy statement will be posted on this page.

Applicable law

Your use of this website, and the terms of this Privacy Statement, are governed by English law. Any dispute or claim arising in connection with your use of this website, or relating to this Privacy Statement, shall be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the English courts.

If you have any questions about data protection or require further information, please email contact@intedelta.co.uk

© InteDelta 2011 |  designed by AW Creative & Make it Clear built by Make it Digital